Faculty & Staff

Treva Askey

Associate Vice Chancellor of Academics and Student Affairs

DeDe Griffith

Vice Chancellor of Academics and Student Affairs

Haley Holder

Chief Financial Aid Officer and IR Officer

Stephen Long

Senior Student Success Coordinator

Cindy Maggio

Senior Student Success Coordinator

Karen Nash

Chief Facility and Institutional Advancement Officer

Joni Nelson

Regional Accounting Coordinator

Lisa Snider

Payroll and Executive Coordinator

Melanie Sotak

Vice Chancellor of Finance and Administration

Kelli Fisher

Career Coach/Academic Advisor for WorkReady U

Donna Fleming

Health Occupations Adjunct Faculty

Jessica Ford

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Amy Garcie

Health Occupations Adjunct Faculty

Nancy Guyott

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Heath Holley

Electrician-Commercial Wiring II Instructor

Mindy James

Health Occupations Instructor

Jairus Lane

Business Office Technology Instructor

Pam Melton

Health Occupations Department Head / Instructor

Denise Parro

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Christina Zoulek

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Treva Askey

Associate Vice Chancellor of Academics and Student Affairs

DeDe Griffith

Vice Chancellor of Academics and Student Affairs

Stephen Long

Senior Student Success Coordinator

Cindy Maggio

Senior Student Success Coordinator

Karen Nash

Chief Facility and Institutional Advancement Officer

Joni Nelson

Regional Accounting Coordinator

Lisa Snider

Payroll and Executive Coordinator

Melanie Sotak

Vice Chancellor of Finance and Administration

Richard Askey

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Sonja Ayers

Health Occupations Instructor

Richard Bates

Career Coach/Academic Advisor for WorkReady U

Barbara Brown

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Greg Carey

Culinary Arts Adjunct Instructor

Jennie Cruse

Heavy Construction Vehicle Operator Instructor

Erika Egbon

Documents Management Coordinator

James Graham

WorkReady U Adjunct Instructor

Cheri Greer

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor / Department Head

Preston Griffith

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Richard Hammett

Heavy Construction Vehicle Operator Instructor/Department Head

Michael Holomon

Industrial Maintenance Technology / Electrician – Commercial Wiring II Instructor

Chris Holt

Industrial Instrumentation Adjunct Instructor

Ericha Jarvis

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Shonora Johnson

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Jacqueline Jordan

Completion Coach/Work Readiness Instructor

Crystal Lewis

Health Occupations Department Head / Instructor

Teneisha Lofton

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Wendy Loy

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Cathy Maddry

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Sara Mangrum

Health Occupations Instructor

Clemy Moore

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Robert Parker

Heavy Construction Vehicle Operator Adjunct Instructor

David Prothro

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Dawson Samuel

Industrial Electrician Instructor

Will Samuel

Industrial Electrician Adjunct Instructor

Roy Shane

Welding Adjunct Instructor

Kontiki Smith

Health Occupations Adjunct Faculty

Debbie Washington

Assistant Dean/Business Office Technology Instructor

Jerry Watkins

Advanced Manufacturing Instructor

Nancy Wilson

Heavy Construction Vehicle Operator Adjunct Instructor

Kelly Guillory

Campus Coordinator and Student AR Coordinator

Haley Holder

Chief Financial Aid Officer and IR Officer

Linda Howe

Administrative Assistant 4

Gerald Joshua

Associate Vice Chancellor of Workforce Development/Dean

Cindy Maggio

Senior Student Success Coordinator

Stephen Booker

Carpentry Instructor – Caddo Correctional Center

Robert Brents

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technician Adjunct Instructor

Rodney Clark

Automotive Adjunct Instructor

Kelly Clifton

Health Occupations Department Head / Instructor

Verida Collins

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Milton Davis

WorkReady U Adjunct Instructor

Kelli Fisher

Career Coach/Academic Advisor for WorkReady U

Al Johnson

Electrician – Commercial Wiring II Instructor

Jacqueline Jordan

Completion Coach/Work Readiness Instructor

Joe Lacour

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Cheri McManus

Health Occupations Instructor/ Academic Advisor

Dylan Merritt

Information Technology Adjunct Instructor

Craton Roberson

Information Technology Instructor

Tavarus Baker Smith

Health Occupations Adjunct Faculty

Dinah Tinsley

WorkReady U Testing Coordinator

Charles Travers

Diesel Powered Equipment Technology Instructor

Judy Trout

WorkReady U Testing Coordinator

Carmel Van Dyke

Health Occupations Adjunct Instructor

Camille Webb

WorkReady U Adjunct Instructor